Book Flights From Riyadh to Jeddah

Airfare from Riyadh to Jeddah

June 2020

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
01 Jun
02 Jun
03 Jun
04 Jun
05 Jun
06 Jun
07 Jun
08 Jun
09 Jun
10 Jun
11 Jun
12 Jun
13 Jun
14 Jun
15 Jun
16 Jun
17 Jun
18 Jun
19 Jun
20 Jun
21 Jun
22 Jun
23 Jun
24 Jun
25 Jun
26 Jun
27 Jun
28 Jun
29 Jun
30 Jun
Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Jeddah

Low Season

February

High Season

May

% expected price decrease

45%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

31%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Saturday

Expensive Day to Fly

Wednesday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

459.12 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

495.85 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Riyadh To Jeddah

AED/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Riyadh To Jeddah per Day

AED/DAY

Price trend for flights from Riyadh to Jeddah

Best Price/Day

Quick Comparison Between Riyadh & Jeddah

Local Time

Riyadh

07:09 PM

Jeddah

07:09 PM

Currency

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Riyadh

21.55 AED

Jeddah

17.14 AED

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Riyadh

2.94 AED

Jeddah

2.94 AED

Average temperature

Riyadh

35°C

Jeddah

28°C

Weather in Riyadh for the next 7 days

Mon 33°C Tue 34°C Wed 35°C Thu 36°C Fri 37°C Sat 36°C Sun 36°C

Weather in Jeddah for the next 7 days

Mon 28°C Tue 28°C Wed 30°C Thu 28°C Fri 28°C Sat 29°C Sun 30°C

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Riyadh To Jeddah

  • flyadeal

    F3-4640

    17:45

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    19:30

    JED

    AED232.06

  • flynas

    XY-33

    18:00

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    19:45

    JED

    AED234.77

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-502

    08:05

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 50m

    09:55

    JED

    AED301.99

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1047

    18:00

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    19:40

    JED

    AED403.66

  • flynas

    XY-68

    08:05

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 06h 50m

    14:55

    JED

    AED503.96

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1655

    08:35

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 09h 40m

    18:15

    JED

    AED658.41

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-202

    09:55

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 06h 55m

    16:50

    JED

    AED917.24

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs About Flights From Riyadh To Jeddah

  • What is the average transportation cost in Jeddah?

    Average transportation cost in Jeddah is 0.00 AED

  • What is the local time in Jeddah?

    Local time of Jeddah is 07:09 PM

  • What are the top airlines for Riyadh to Jeddah?

    Top airlines for this route are Saudi Arabian Airlines, Nesma Airlines & Korean Air

  • What are the cheapest airlines for this route?

    Cheapest airlines for Riyadh to Jeddah are flynas, Saudi Arabian Airlines & SaudiGulf Airlines

  • What is the main airport name in Jeddah?

    The main airport name in Jeddah is King Abdulaziz International

Similar Flights From Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Similar Flights to Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Top Flights

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get exclusive flight and hotel deals sent straight to your inbox!

GET
THE FREE
MOBILE APP

  • Secure payment channels
  • Easy 4-step booking
  • Sleek booking experience

Available now

app storeGoogle Play

Copyrights © 2020 tajawal. All Rights Reserved