tajawal
العربية
Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Jeddah to Riyadh

Best time to Book Flights to Riyadh

Low Season

February

High Season

November

% expected price decrease

19%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

16%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Monday

Expensive Day to Fly

Saturday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

367.29 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

404.02 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Jeddah To Riyadh

AED/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Jeddah To Riyadh per Day

AED/DAY

Price trend for flights from Jeddah to Riyadh

Best Price/Day

Best time to book on Jeddah & Riyadh route

94 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Jeddah & Riyadh

Local Time

Jeddah

08:34 AM

Riyadh

08:34 AM

Currency

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Jeddah

17.62 AED

Riyadh

21.54 AED

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Jeddah

2.94 AED

Riyadh

3.08 AED

Average temperature

Jeddah

31°C

Riyadh

34°C

Weather in Jeddah for the next 7 days

Fri 31°C Sat 31°C Sun 31°C Mon 31°C Tue 31°C Wed 33°C Thu 32°C

Weather in Riyadh for the next 7 days

Fri 34°C Sat 34°C Sun 35°C Mon 35°C Tue 34°C Wed 33°C Thu 33°C

Jeddah to Riyadh cheapest fare

This week cheapest price
535 AED
Next 7 days cheapest price
237 AED
Next 15 days cheapest price
237 AED
Next 30 days cheapest price
237 AED

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Jeddah To Riyadh

  • flyadeal

    F3-4681

    21:25

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    23:05

    RUH

    AED242.34

  • flynas

    XY-06

    09:25

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    11:00

    RUH

    AED244.8

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1038

    16:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    17:35

    RUH

    AED442.59

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1454

    15:55

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 06h 15m

    22:10

    RUH

    AED640.82

  • flynas

    XY-412

    19:35

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 20m

    07:55

    RUH

    AED799.6

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs About Flights From Jeddah To Riyadh

  • What is the approx cost for food in Riyadh?

    Approx food cost in Riyadh is 21.54 AED

  • What is the average transportation cost in Riyadh?

    Average transportation cost in Riyadh is 3.08 AED

  • What is the local time in Riyadh?

    Local time of Riyadh is 08:34 AM

  • What are the cheapest airlines for this route?

    Cheapest airlines for Jeddah to Riyadh are flyadeal, SaudiGulf Airlines & flynas

  • What is the main airport name in Riyadh?

    The main airport name in Riyadh is King Khaled International

Similar Flights From Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Similar Flights to Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Top Flights

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get exclusive flight and hotel deals sent straight to your inbox!

GET
THE FREE
MOBILE APP

  • Secure payment channels
  • Easy 4-step booking
  • Sleek booking experience

Available now

app storeGoogle Play

Copyrights © 2020 tajawal. All Rights Reserved