flynas

The Kingdom's First Low-Cost Airline

3/5
Based on 250 ratings

Book Flights for Specific Airlines

  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • RUH

    Riyadh
    Non stop

    DMM

    Dammam
  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • DMM

    Dammam
    Non stop

    RUH

    Riyadh
  • RUH

    Riyadh
    Non stop

    DMM

    Dammam
  • JED

    Jeddah
    Non stop

    AHB

    Abha
  • AHB

    Abha
    Non stop

    JED

    Jeddah

Prices shown are based on search results from the last 72 hours.

About flynas

Saudi Arabia’s first ever budget carrier, flynas, is a relatively young airline operating over 1,000 flights per week. Founded in 2007, it was initially titled “Nas Air”, however, in the year 2013, the airline was rebranded as flynas. Although flynas flights were originally only available within Saudi Arabia, it expanded its network across the MENA region and recently partnered with Etihad Airways to branch into Europe. Today, passengers who book flynas flights can explore over 33 destinations worldwide. flynas strives to offer its passengers great services at attractive prices and even introduced several new features including a dedicated Business Class cabin, onboard shopping, lounge access in several airports and flynas online check-in. Since its inception, flynas bookings have grown to become a preferred choice among travelers looking for affordable travel options.

flynas online booking is available on Tajawal.

 

Discover every corner of the world with tajawal by taking advantage of our special offers on flynas airlines flight booking. You can pick flynas flight ticket booking online and get the lowest flynas airfares. Check out our website and find out more about flynas flights and flynas flight schedules and plan the perfect trip with us!

flynas services for Economy Class and Business Class

Economy Class

  • Starbucks coffee onboard along with several food options

  • Main course meals need to be purchased and ordered online 24 hours before departure

  • Onboard flight services for snacks and beverages are all charged

Business Class

  • Alter flights up to three hours before departure without a penalty

  • Even when you cancel a flight, the fee of SAR 150 gets credited to your next travel ticket with flynas

  • Hot meals

  • Lounge access at the airport

  • Versatile seats

flynas Baggage Allowance

  • The maximum luggage weight for a flynas economy class is 1 bag weighing no more than 20kg.

  • The maximum luggage weight for a flynas economy class is 1 bag weighing no more than 30kg, in case of traveling to Cairo.

  • The maximum luggage weight for flynas business passengers is 2 bags weighing no more than 25kg per piece.

  • The maximum weight for a carry-on bag for all passengers is 7kg.

flynas Check-in Information

For passengers that have an e-ticket, the option of checking-in online is available anywhere between 2 days to 4 hours prior to departure for flynas flights from Dubai and Saudi Arabia.

Filter

Stops

Cheapest Flynas Flights

  • flynas

    XY-67

    10:55

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 05m

    12:00

    RUH

    AED181.81

  • flynas

    XY-134

    17:50

    HAS
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    19:10

    RUH

    AED186.84

  • flynas

    XY-448

    14:35

    TUU
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    16:15

    JED

    AED215.2

  • flynas

    XY-435

    06:40

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    08:10

    GIZ

    AED221.07

  • flynas

    XY-433

    13:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    14:20

    AHB

    AED225.96

  • flynas

    XY-434

    17:50

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 15m

    19:05

    JED

    AED225.96

  • flynas

    XY-33

    18:00

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    19:45

    JED

    AED234.77

  • flynas

    XY-08

    13:55

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    15:30

    RUH

    AED234.77

  • flynas

    XY-133

    16:00

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 15m

    17:15

    HAS

    AED245.54

  • flynas

    XY-98

    22:25

    MED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    23:45

    RUH

    AED255.31

  • flynas

    XY-447

    12:20

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    13:50

    TUU

    AED265.08

  • flynas

    XY-139

    14:40

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    16:10

    ABT

    AED290.68

  • flynas

    XY-89

    15:15

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    16:55

    AHB

    AED343.35

  • flynas

    XY-135

    10:10

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    11:50

    EAM

    AED344.08

  • flynas

    XY-403

    12:45

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    14:55

    JED

    AED357.05

  • flynas

    XY-402

    09:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    11:05

    DMM

    AED357.05

  • flynas

    XY-107

    12:20

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 55m

    14:15

    GIZ

    AED383.13

  • flynas

    XY-108

    16:00

    GIZ
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    17:45

    RUH

    AED392.27

  • flynas

    XY-90

    17:30

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    19:05

    RUH

    AED402.04

  • flynas

    XY-121

    03:50

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    05:50

    TUU

    AED406.74

  • flynas

    XY-322

    08:25

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    10:10

    TIF

    AED422.17

  • flynas

    XY-710

    13:00

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    15:00

    DMM

    AED431.39

  • flynas

    XY-736

    21:40

    MED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    23:25

    DMM

    AED432.42

  • flynas

    XY-551

    12:55

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 55m

    14:50

    AMM

    AED447.03

  • flynas

    XY-67

    10:55

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 05h 15m

    16:10

    HAS

    AED378.75

  • flynas

    XY-67

    10:55

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 04h 15m

    15:10

    MED

    AED386.58

  • flynas

    XY-122

    06:35

    TUU
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 05m

    18:40

    DMM

    AED457.02

  • flynas

    XY-32

    18:30

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 15h 05m

    09:35

    TIF

    AED464.85

  • flynas

    XY-98

    22:25

    MED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 00m

    08:25

    AHB

    AED472.67

  • flynas

    XY-82

    09:15

    AHB
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 10m

    21:25

    MED

    AED472.67

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs for Flynas

  • Does Flynas have options for online seat selection?

    Yes, Flynas offers online seat selection at a nominal fee or free. It depends on your flight booking.

  • What is the airline code for Flynas?

    The airline code for Flynas is XY

  • What is the total number of routes serviced by Flynas?

    The total number of routes serviced by Flynas is 86.

Top Flights

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get exclusive flight and hotel deals sent straight to your inbox!

GET
THE FREE
MOBILE APP

  • Secure payment channels
  • Easy 4-step booking
  • Sleek booking experience

Available now

app storeGoogle Play

Copyrights © 2020 tajawal. All Rights Reserved