tajawal
العربية
Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Jeddah to Dammam

Best time to Book Flights to Dammam

Low Season

February

High Season

November

% expected price decrease

14%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

12%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Monday

Expensive Day to Fly

Thursday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

470.15 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

503.21 AED

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Jeddah To Dammam

AED/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Jeddah To Dammam per Day

AED/DAY

Best time to book on Jeddah & Dammam route

77 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Jeddah & Dammam

Local Time

Jeddah

06:53 PM

Dammam

06:53 PM

Currency

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Jeddah

17.62 AED

Dammam

19.58 AED

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Jeddah

2.94 AED

Dammam

1.96 AED

Average temperature

Jeddah

31°C

Dammam

38°C

Weather in Jeddah for the next 7 days

Sun 31°C Mon 30°C Tue 31°C Wed 31°C Thu 31°C Fri 31°C Sat 31°C

Weather in Dammam for the next 7 days

Sun 39°C Mon 38°C Tue 38°C Wed 37°C Thu 37°C Fri 37°C Sat 38°C

Jeddah to Dammam cheapest fare

Next 30 days cheapest price
327 AED

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Jeddah To Dammam

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-304

    11:50

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    13:55

    DMM

    AED342.33

  • flynas

    XY-406

    13:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    15:05

    DMM

    AED408.77

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1126

    21:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    23:00

    DMM

    AED549.52

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-515

    11:00

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 50m

    21:50

    DMM

    AED538.25

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1044

    19:00

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 13h 00m

    08:00

    DMM

    AED684.65

  • flynas

    XY-433

    14:05

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 04h 55m

    19:00

    DMM

    AED765.72

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1454

    15:55

    JED
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 05m

    08:00

    DMM

    AED882.82

  • flynas

    XY-6

    09:25

    JED
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 17h 00m

    02:25

    DMM

    AED935.74

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs About Flights From Jeddah To Dammam

  • What is the approx cost for food in Dammam?

    Approx food cost in Dammam is 19.58 AED

  • What is the average transportation cost in Dammam?

    Average transportation cost in Dammam is 1.96 AED

  • What is the local time in Dammam?

    Local time of Dammam is 06:53 PM

  • What are the cheapest airlines for this route?

    Cheapest airlines for Jeddah to Dammam are flyadeal, SaudiGulf Airlines & Saudi Arabian Airlines

  • What is the main airport name in Dammam?

    The main airport name in Dammam is King Fahd International Airport

Similar Flights From Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Similar Flights to Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Top Flights

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get exclusive flight and hotel deals sent straight to your inbox!

GET
THE FREE
MOBILE APP

  • Secure payment channels
  • Easy 4-step booking
  • Sleek booking experience

Available now

app storeGoogle Play

Copyrights © 2020 tajawal. All Rights Reserved